Season:
College Prep Boys Division
Rank Mvmt Player Hometown Class Points Events
1 -- Ben Kruper Woodbridge, VA 2020
280.12
9
2 -- Tommy Bowie Haymarket, VA 2017
214.75
9
3 -- Nick Taliaferro Midlothian, VA 2018
189.00
8
4 -- Joseph Clark Pearisburg, VA 2017
168.00
4
5 -- Evan Diebus Gainesville, VA 2017
167.00
10
6 -- Sebastien Bonte Paris, France 2017
162.12
8
7 -- Cameron Moore Glen Allen, VA 2018
136.00
4
8 -- Brett Loy Stephens City, VA 2017
130.00
3
9 -- Jacob Carter Midlothian, VA 2017
93.00
4
10 -- Steven Walsh Chantilly, VA 2019
87.50
7
11 -- Noah Clark Pearisburg, VA 2018
67.00
4
12 -- Charles Young II Woodstock, MD 2016
66.33
3
13 19 Robb Kinder Quinton, VA 2019
63.50
3
14 1 Curtis Holland Oak Hill, VA 2017
60.00
4
15 1 Dean Satouri Chantilly, VA 2018
59.00
5
16 1 Otto Voettiner IV Haymarket, VA 2017
54.00
2
17 1 Michael Brennan Leesburg, VA 2020
53.62
2
18 1 Patrick Galleher Midlothian, VA 2019
53.00
7
19 2 Zachary Valdes Chesterfield, VA 2020
52.00
5
20 106 Leonard Park Virginia Beach, VA 2019
51.00
2
21 3 Taso Scilaris Bethesda, MD 2016
50.00
1
22 2 Jaron Leasure Virginia Beach , VA 2020
48.00
4
23 1 Kyle Jones Frederick, MD 2017
45.00
7
24 85 Colin Caporal Gainesville, VA 2017
43.62
2
25 31 Samuel McNamara Charlottesville, VA 2018
42.60
3
26 5 Thomas John (TJ) Repczynski Fairfax Station, VA 2018
41.50
5
27 5 Dru Richter Midlothian, VA 2017
41.00
4
28 5 Will Creekmore Chesterfield, VA 2017
40.00
1
29 70 Josh Brown Poquoson, VA 2019
39.00
4
30 5 David Ross Lorton, VA 2016
37.50
1
T31 5 Garrett Ganley Leesburg, VA 2017
35.00
1
T31 5 William Smith Martinsville, VA 2018
35.00
1
T31 5 Will Ford Reisterstown, MD 2017
35.00
1
T31 5 Graham Hutchinson Bethesda, MD 2017
35.00
1
T35 5 Isaac Simmons Huddleston, VA 2018
32.50
1
T35 5 Teddy Zinsner Alexandria, VA 2017
32.50
1
37 5 Danny Vitkovski Richmond, VA 2017
31.00
7
38 4 Mitchell McMurtry Midlothian, VA 2017
30.00
1
T39 4 James Moore Fairfax, VA 2016
29.00
2
T39 4 Jordan Plogger Staunton, VA 2016
29.00
2
T39 4 Brendan Simms Franklin, VA 2017
29.00
4
42 3 Patrick Gareiss Chesapeake, VA 2019
28.60
4
T43 5 Jordan Swick Gaithersburg, MD 2017
28.00
1
T43 5 William Garrett Chesapeake Beach, MD 2017
28.00
1
45 5 Triston Buckley Williamsburg, VA 2017
26.50
4
T46 14 Caleb Choe Virginia Beach, VA 2019
26.00
4
T46 5 Jacob Hanzel Sewell, NJ 2017
26.00
1
T46 5 Quade Lukes Chapel Hill, NC 2017
26.00
1
T46 5 Adam Hooker Lebanon, VA 2018
26.00
1
T46 5 Eli Newman Leesburg, VA 2017
26.00
3
51 5 Jordan Tasaka-Maunupau Tross Fairfax, VA 2017
24.50
3
T52 5 Dylan Fox Midlothian, VA 2019
24.00
1
T52 -- Ken Keller Youngstown, OH 2017
24.00
1
T52 5 Alex Wilson Lovettsville, VA 2017
24.00
3
55 6 Cole Baldwin New Kent, VA 2017
23.50
3
T56 6 Jackson Fretty Cos Cob, CT 2019
22.00
1
T56 6 Kevin Johnson Bethesda, MD 2019
22.00
1
T56 6 Connor Burgess Lynchburg, VA 2017
22.00
1
59 6 Mitchell Hardin Aberdeen, MD 2017
21.50
2
T60 6 Rob Witherspoon Richmond, VA 2017
20.00
1
T60 7 James Tyler Virginia Beach, VA 2019
20.00
6
T60 6 Graham Kalan Alexandria, VA 2020
20.00
2
63 29 Hunter Meade Bristow, VA 2018
19.00
3
64 7 Jack DeVore Williamsburg, VA 2020
18.50
3
T65 7 James Webster Baltimore, MD 2018
18.33
1
T65 7 Dylan Rotter Potomac, MD 2018
18.33
1
T67 7 Jason Miers Fairfax, VA 2018
17.50
2
T67 7 Maxwell Cave Purcellville, VA 2017
17.50
2
T67 7 Rj Cupelli Fairfax, VA 2020
17.50
2
T67 7 Peyton Neff Midlothian, VA 2017
17.50
3
71 6 Josh Petrillo Leesburg, VA 2017
17.00
3
72 6 Basil Boyd Martinsville, VA 2017
16.50
1
73 5 Clifford Foster V Richmond, VA 2018
15.60
2
74 5 West Shaw Alexandria, VA 2018
15.50
2
75 5 Gabriel Parker Richmond, VA 2019
15.00
3
T76 -- Patrick Hineline Midlothian, VA 2018
14.00
1
T76 5 Jack LeeHoffman McLean, VA 2017
14.00
1
T76 104 Joseph Gaulin Crownsville, MD 2018
14.00
1
79 7 Jacob Mrochinski Bristow, VA 2017
13.75
4
80 7 Chase Petri Chesterfield, VA 2019
13.50
3
81 7 Justin Lockhart Purcellville, VA 2020
13.00
3
82 7 William Bell Williamsburg, VA 2017
12.50
2
T83 7 Christian DeGroot Potomac, MD 2017
12.00
1
T83 3 Samuel Carr Williamsburg, VA 2017
12.00
4
T85 8 Jimmie Massie Lynchburg, VA 2017
11.60
1
T85 8 Jack Montague Manakin Sabot, VA 2018
11.60
1
87 8 Jackson Sheppard Midlothian, VA 2017
11.50
3
T88 8 Max Gonzales Stoneridge, VA 2018
11.00
2
T88 8 Nick Fleming Cabins, WV 2020
11.00
3
T88 8 Robert Dudeck III Williamsburg, VA 2020
11.00
1
T88 8 James Lucky Oakton, VA 2019
11.00
2
T92 7 Mitchell Hummel Haymarket, VA 2019
10.75
1
T92 7 Aaron Griesmer Arlington, VA 2018
10.75
1
94 7 Allen Smith, III Durham, NC 2017
10.00
1
95 7 Jack Rolle Bethesda, MD 2017
9.50
1
96 7 Trevor Mason Fairfax, VA 2018
9.00
1
T97 7 Phillip Andrukonis Haymarket, VA 2016
8.50
2
T97 7 Carlo Pizzano Glenn Dale, MD 2019
8.50
3
T99 7 Garrett Wood Mason, OH 2017
8.00
1
T99 7 Harry Hodgert Lynchburg, VA 2018
8.00
1
T99 7 Clark Thomas Oakton, VA 2018
8.00
2
T99 7 Zachary Eckerd Moyock, NC 2018
8.00
2
T99 7 Jonathan Zou Vienna, VA 2020
8.00
2
104 6 Max Finkel Rockville, MD 2017
7.50
2
T105 6 Will Ennis Montgomery Village, MD 2017
6.50
1
T105 6 Luke Thornton Stafford, VA 2016
6.50
1
107 5 Gavin Weaver Chantilly, VA 2018
6.00
1
108 -- Jeremy Barto Vienna, VA 2019
5.50
1
T109 6 Max Finkel Rockville, MD 2017
5.00
1
T109 6 George Clark South Riding, VA 2020
5.00
2
T109 6 Bennett Wise Warrenton, VA 2017
5.00
3
T112 6 Tim Simpson Fort Lauderdale, FL 2016
4.50
1
T112 6 Brandon Berry Great Falls, VA 2017
4.50
1
114 6 Ben Clarke Midlothian, VA 2018
4.00
2
T115 6 Cam Barackman Virginia Beach, VA 2018
3.62
1
T115 6 Ej Whiten Chesapeake, VA 2018
3.62
1
T115 6 Taylor Hubbard Aylett, VA 2020
3.62
1
T115 6 Kurtis Grant Herndon, VA 2018
3.62
1
119 5 Eddie Coffren, V Owings, MD 2021
3.50
2
T120 6 Kyle Potter Round Hill, VA 2018
3.00
2
T120 5 Joseph Voyta Rockville, MD 2017
3.00
1
T120 5 Josh Bowles Purcellville, VA 2018
3.00
3
T123 6 Kyle Clarke Midlothian, VA 2018
2.50
2
T123 6 Brandon King Gaithersburgh, MD 2018
2.50
1
T125 1 Mikey Morga Purcellville, VA 2020
2.00
2
T125 6 John Schindler Vienna, VA 2018
2.00
2
T125 6 Kyle Cardenas Stafford, VA 2018
2.00
2
T125 6 Timmy Shields Mechanicsville, VA 2017
2.00
2
T125 1 Luis Eduardo Gavignano Fairfax Station, VA 2018
2.00
2
T125 6 Alex Rohr Midlothian, VA 2017
2.00
2
T125 1 Colin Lafollette Purcellville, VA 2020
2.00
2
T125 6 Andrew Twillman New Market, MD 2018
2.00
1
T125 6 Chase Goff Annapolis, MD 2018
2.00
2
T125 1 Mason Gattuso Shavertown, PA 2018
2.00
2
T125 6 Dylan Taylor Glen Allen, VA 2017
2.00
1
T125 1 Kirk Bain Nokesville, VA 2018
2.00
2
T137 11 William Graham Williamsburg, VA 2019
1.00
1
T137 11 Justin Susarchick Summit, NJ 2018
1.00
1
T137 11 Nathan Harris Williamsburg, VA 2018
1.00
1
T137 11 Michael Lubrani Belle Vernon, PA 2017
1.00
1
T137 11 Spencer Weiner Short Hills, NJ 2017
1.00
1
T137 11 Branden Nguyen Columbia, MD 2020
1.00
1
T137 11 Cameron Hall Kings Mountain, NC 2017
1.00
1
T137 11 Jack D'Aiutolo Glen Allen, VA 2017
1.00
1
T137 11 Chris Dillard McLean, VA 2018
1.00
1
T137 11 Jordan Sanyshyn Brewster, NY 2017
1.00
1
T137 11 Sean McGarrity Bethesda, MD 2019
1.00
1
T137 11 Bradford Chandler Springfield, VA 2020
1.00
1
T137 11 Gus Haglund Chevy Chase, MD 2019
1.00
1
T137 11 Trevor Exton Williamsburg, VA 2017
1.00
1
T137 43 Reece Massei Warrenton, VA 2020
1.00
1
T137 11 Jake Hoheisel Westerviile, OH 2018
1.00
1
T137 11 Brian Sadler Hampstead, MD 2018
1.00
1
T137 11 Pieter DeGroot Potomac, MD 2019
1.00
1
T137 11 Ben Cooper Richmond, VA 2019
1.00
1
T137 11 Ryan Hammer Roumd Hill, VA 2018
1.00
1
T137 11 John Michael OBrien Purcellville, VA 2020
1.00
1
T137 11 Andrew Perry Basking Ridge, NJ 2018
1.00
1
T137 11 Justin Shim Sterling, VA 2018
1.00
1
T137 11 Patrick Gilbride Ashburn, VA 2017
1.00
1
T137 11 Marquis Whitley Laurel, MD 2018
1.00
1
T137 11 Alex Freeman Mechanicsville, VA 2017
1.00
1
T137 11 Andrew Patterson Haymarket, VA 2018
1.00
1
T137 11 Daniel Kraft Bethesda, MD 2019
1.00
1
T137 11 Dominic Sampedro Leesburg, VA 2018
1.00
1
T137 11 Blake Davis Timonium, MD 2016
1.00
1
T137 11 Jack Sweeney Glen Allen, VA 2018
1.00
1
T137 11 Garrison Conner Salem, VA 2018
1.00
1
T137 11 Joshua Hogue Winchester, VA 2016
1.00
1
T137 11 Carter Smith Norfolk, VA 2017
1.00
1
T137 11 Devan Reeves Galax, VA 2017
1.00
1
T137 11 Nick McLelland Glen Allen, VA 2019
1.00
1
T137 11 Jordan Bessalel Bethesda, MD 2017
1.00
1
T137 11 Michael Gallagher Westfield, NJ 2019
1.00
1
T137 11 Aryan Tandale Leesburg, VA 2019
1.00
1
T137 11 Darren Feldman Rockville, MD 2017
1.00
1
T137 11 Brad Williams Roanoke, VA 2017
1.00
1
T137 11 Andrew Withers Roanoke, VA 2018
1.00
1
T137 11 Hunter Beverley Glen Allen, VA 2018
1.00
1
T137 11 Drew Clark Vienna, VA 2018
1.00
1
T137 11 Patrick Foster Chesapeake, VA 2018
1.00
1
T137 11 Ryan Balow Gaithersburg, MD 2018
1.00
1
T137 11 Jake Kittelberger Fairfax Station, VA 2018
1.00
1
T137 11 Tyler Gerbavsits Huntington, NY 2018
1.00
1
 
High School Prep Boys Division
Rank Mvmt Player Hometown Class Points Events
1 1 Matthew Monastero Leesburg, VA 2021
161.50
4
2 1 Garrett Kuhla Richmond, VA 2022
155.00
4
3 2 David Stanford Vienna, VA 2021
140.00
3
4 -- Thomas Griffin Morrison Potomac, MD 2023
92.00
3
5 -- Nick Fleming Cabins, WV 2020
88.00
3
6 -- Siyu Liao Charlottesville, VA 2020
85.00
2
7 6 Christopher Lee New Market, MD 2021
70.50
3
8 9 George Clark South Riding, VA 2020
70.00
2
9 2 Zachary Maloy Potomac, MD 2021
66.50
2
10 2 Garnet Manley III Lynchburg, VA 2020
66.00
2
11 2 Kelly Chinn Great Falls, VA 2021
65.00
2
12 2 Luke Gareiss Chesapeake, VA 2021
63.00
2
13 3 Brody Clavel Williamsburg, VA 2022
62.00
2
14 3 Ian Quindoza Midlothian, VA 2022
61.50
3
15 3 Akash Marakath Silver Spring, MD 2021
61.00
2
16 29 Garrett Engle Harrisburg, PA 2021
50.00
1
17 4 Taylor Jefferson Richmond, VA 2021
47.00
3
18 3 Robert Dudeck III Williamsburg, VA 2020
45.00
2
19 20 Luis Park Virginia Beach, VA 2021
41.50
2
20 4 Jack Morrison Potomac, MD 2022
41.00
3
21 10 Suneil Peruvemba Vienna, VA 2022
40.50
2
22 4 Graham Kalan Alexandria, VA 2020
39.33
2
T23 4 Ryan D'Ariano West Chester, PA 2022
37.50
1
T23 4 Jack Pogorelc Bethesda, MD 2022
37.50
1
T25 3 Conner Hallett Williamsburg, VA 2020
35.00
1
T25 3 Bradford Chandler Springfield, VA 2020
35.00
1
T27 3 Jack DeVore Williamsburg, VA 2020
30.00
1
T27 3 Clark Xander Goboy Chesapeake, VA 2024
30.00
1
29 -- John Salamy Williamsburg, VA 2021
27.00
2
T30 4 Kyle Balow Gaithersburg, MD 2020
26.00
1
T30 4 Taylor Hubbard Aylett, VA 2020
26.00
1
32 4 Taylor Boasberg Chevy Chase, MD 2022
22.00
1
33 4 Reese Meyer Virginia Beach, VA 2020
18.00
1
T34 -- Reeve Felner Vienna, VA 2020
16.50
1
T34 3 Sam Davidson Asheboro, NC 2020
16.50
1
T36 3 Eddie Coffren, V Owings, MD 2021
15.33
1
T36 3 Ryan Feldman Rockville, MD 2021
15.33
1
38 3 Terry Kim Centreville, VA 2022
13.00
1
T39 -- Esteban Knorr Arlington, VA 2022
10.00
1
T39 3 Jack Thome Fredericksburg, VA 2022
10.00
1
41 4 Will Mullally Chevy Chase, MD 2020
9.50
1
42 4 Connor McGarrity Bethesda, MD 2021
8.00
1
43 4 Gavin Ganter Swan Point, MD 2021
6.50
1
44 3 John Michael OBrien Purcellville, VA 2020
3.00
1
45 3 Griffin Winn Chesterfield, VA 2021
2.00
1
T46 3 Tyler Tingen Chester, VA 2021
1.00
1
T46 3 Jack Ford Midlothian, VA 2020
1.00
1
 
College Prep Girls Division
Rank Mvmt Player Hometown Class Points Events
1 -- Alisa Marie Caraballo Troutville, VA 2019
366.50
9
2 -- Kathryn Thome Fredericksburg, VA 2017
202.50
5
3 -- Abby Bloom Ashburn, VA 2017
135.00
4
4 -- Jessica Rathbone Montpelier, VA 2020
120.00
3
5 -- Kelly Salamy Williamsburg, VA 2020
100.00
2
T6 -- Aine Kenwood POTOMAC, MD 2018
96.00
3
T6 -- Jenny Cho Centreville, VA 2017
96.00
3
8 -- Parker Perry Richmond, VA 2020
93.00
4
9 -- Allie LeeHoffman McLean, VA 2019
87.50
2
10 -- Rory Weinfurther Midlothian, VA 2020
80.00
2
T11 -- Channing Hensley Wake Forest, NC 2018
70.00
2
T11 -- Tatum Walsh Midlothian, VA 2021
70.00
2
13 -- Elizabeth Coffren Owings, MD 2020
65.00
2
14 -- Cameron Cook Glen Allen, VA 2017
63.00
3
T15 -- Sydney Lanham Leesburg, VA 2017
62.00
3
T15 -- Katie Muscatello Blacksburg, VA 2016
62.00
2
17 -- Meranda Ludholtz McGaheysville, VA 2017
57.00
2
18 7 Cassie Robinson Emporia, VA 2019
56.00
2
19 1 Julia Calomiris Washington, DC 2018
53.00
2
T20 1 Sophia Bae Norwood, NJ 2021
50.00
1
T20 1 Jacqueline Cherry Ellicott City, MD 2018
50.00
1
T20 -- Christine Shao Green Brook, NJ 2019
50.00
1
23 2 Kelly Salamy Williamsburg, VA 2020
37.50
1
24 2 Jordan Koller Brookeville, MD 2018
37.00
2
T25 2 Hannah Wright Thompson's Station, TN 2017
30.00
1
T25 2 Grace Huffman Lexington, VA 2018
30.00
1
T27 2 Emily Brubaker Raleigh, NC 2020
26.00
1
T27 2 Siena Ferrick Vienna, VA 2017
26.00
1
T27 2 Niva Sainju Burke, VA 2019
26.00
1
T30 1 Erin McNamara Gambrills, MD 2016
22.00
1
T30 1 Skylar Sload Ashburn, VA 2018
22.00
1
32 1 Claudia Ochoa Fairfax Station, VA 2016
15.00
1
 
High School Prep Girls Division
Rank Mvmt Player Hometown Class Points Events
T1 1 Victoria Matthews Great Falls, VA 2023
100.00
2
T1 -- Christina Cupelli Fairfax, VA 2021
100.00
2
T3 1 Phoenix Smith Chesapeake, VA 2020
50.00
1
T3 1 Parker Perry Richmond, VA 2020
50.00
1
T5 -- Elizabeth Coffren Owings, MD 2020
40.00
1
T5 -- D'yan Robinson Richmond, VA 2022
40.00
1
7 -- Tatum Walsh Midlothian, VA 2021
35.00
1
 
High School Division
Rank Mvmt Player Hometown Class Points Events
 
Middle School Prep 10-11 Division
Rank Mvmt Player Hometown Class Points Events
1 -- Thomas Griffin Morrison Potomac, MD 2023
50.00
1
2 -- Michael Stanford Vienna, VA 2024
40.00
1
 
High School Prep 12-13 Division
Rank Mvmt Player Hometown Class Points Events
1 -- Connor McGarrity Bethesda, MD 2021
50.00
1
T2 -- Eddie Coffren, V Owings, MD 2021
37.50
1
T2 -- David Stanford Vienna, VA 2021
37.50
1
4 -- Jack Morrison Potomac, MD 2022
30.00
1
5 -- Tyler Tingen Chester, VA 2021
26.00
1
 
High School Prep 14-15 Division
Rank Mvmt Player Hometown Class Points Events
1 -- Michael Brennan Leesburg, VA 2020
50.00
1
2 -- Pieter DeGroot Potomac, MD 2019
40.00
1
3 -- Sean McGarrity Bethesda, MD 2019
35.00
1
4 -- Robb Kinder Quinton, VA 2019
30.00
1
5 -- Gus Haglund Chevy Chase, MD 2019
26.00
1
T6 -- Nikita Gubenko Great Falls, VA 2020
20.00
1
T6 -- Zachary Valdes Chesterfield, VA 2020
20.00
1
8 -- Patrick Galleher Midlothian, VA 2019
15.00
1
9 -- George Clark South Riding, VA 2020
13.00
1
10 -- Jack DeVore Williamsburg, VA 2020
11.00
1
11 -- Nick Fleming Cabins, WV 2020
10.00
1
12 -- Reese Meyer Virginia Beach, VA 2020
9.00
1
 
Sponsors & Partners
  • Northern Junior Open Championship
  • Boston College Golf Camp
  • Sports Williamsburg
  • Cavalier Golf Camp
  • Kingsmill Championship
  • Loudoun Junior Golf Association
  • Optimist Junior Golf